Your Subtitle text
     NJOMA Board Members

President
Carla Mann,
Blackfeet Nation
PO Box 755
Fort Washakie, WY 82514
(307) 332-2027
Fax (307) 335-8284

cmmann76@yahoo.com

Vice-President
Laird A. Jones
Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska
3239 Hospital Drive, Juneau, AK 99801
(907) 463-7156
Fax (907) 463-7321
ljones@ccthita.org


Secretary
Priscella Manuelito,
Navajo Nation
PO Box 1415
Thoreau, NM 87323
(505) 862-2930
priscellabmanuelito@yahoo.com


Treasurer
Jackie White,
Cherokee Nation
6405 South Cedar Ave
Broken Arrow, OK 74011
(918) 809-0519
Fax (918) 451-3150
jlwhite1113@windstream.net


Region 1 Representative
Arizona & Colorado
Eleanor G Thomas

Navajo Nation
PO Box 1950
Window Rock, Arizona  86504
(928) 871-7461
eleanorgthomas@yahoo.com


Region 2 Representative
New Mexico
Priscella Manuelito,
Navajo Nation
PO Box 1415
Thoreau, NM 87323
(505) 862-2930
priscellabmanuelito@yahoo.com

Region 3 Representatives
(Note: Region 3 has 2 reps)
Arkansas, Alabama, Georgia, Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Louisiana,
Maryland, Mississippi, Missouri, New Jersey, North Carolina,
Ohio, Oklahoma, Pennsylvania,Tennessee, Texas,
South Carolina, Virginia, West Virginia

Region 3A Representative
Jackie White,
Cherokee Nation
6405 South Cedar Ave
Broken Arrow, OK 74011
(918) 809-0519
Fax (918) 451-3150

jlwhite1113@windstream.net

Region 3B Representative
Wayne Johnson,
Muscogee Creek Nation
PO Box 580
Okmulgee, OK 74447
(918)732-7741
Fax (918)732-7728
ndnedu@aol.com

Region 4 Representative
Connecticut, Iowa, Maine, Massachusetts, Michigan,
Minnesota, New Hampshire,
New Jersey, New York, Vermont, Wisconsin

James Monchamp,
MN Chippewa Tribe (Leech Lake)
333 Washington Ave. N, Suite 300
Minneapolis, MN 55401
(612) 373-9477
Fax (612)349-2760
shanob1040@aol.com

Region 5 Representative
Kansas, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota
James Whitman,
Three Affiliated Tribes
P.O. Box 516
Parshall, ND 85770
(701) 862-2038
jameswhitman2000@yahoo.com

Region 6 Representative
Idaho, Montana, Oregon
Washington, Wyoming

Carla Mann,
Blackfeet Nation
PO Box 755
Fort Washakie, WY 82514
(307) 332-2027
Fax (307) 335-8284
cmmann76@yahoo.com

Region 7 Representative
California, Nevada, Utah
Elsie Dee,
Navajo Nation
PO Box 157
Montezuma Creek, UT 84534
(435) 210-8223
edee@sjsd.org

Region 8 Representative
Alaska

Linda Akootchook,
Inupiaq
PO Box 358
Barrow, AK 99723
(907) 602-1987
saphiriver@yahoo.com

SW At-Large Representative
Clayton Long,
Navajo Nation
200 North Main Street
Blanding, UT 84511
(435) 678-1251
Fax (435) 678-1204
clong@sjsd.org

EC At-Large Representative
Robert Pickens,
Chickasaw Nation
300 Rosedale Road
Ada, OK 74820
(580) 421-7711
Fax (580) 272-1222

robert.pickens@chickasaw.net

NW At-Large Representative
Laird A. Jones
Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska
3239 Hospital Drive, Juneau, AK 99801
(907) 463-7156
Fax (907) 463-7321
ljones@ccthita.org

  NJOMA Contact Information
Contact Information
PO Box 126
Okmulgee, OK 74447
918-304-0200
njoma1994@gmail.com


JOIN OUR EMAIL LIST