Your Subtitle text
     NJOMA Board Members

President
Carla Mann,
Blackfeet Nation
PO Box 755
Fort Washakie, WY 82514
(307) 349-0823
Fax (307) 335-8284

cmmann76@yahoo.com

Vice-President
Clayton Long,
Navajo Nation
200 North Main Street
Blanding, UT 84511
(435) 678-1251
Fax (435) 678-1204
clong@sjsd.org


Secretary
Laird A. Jones,
Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska
3239 Hospital Drive, Juneau, AK 99801
(907) 463-7156
Fax (907) 463-7321
ljones@ccthita.org


Treasurer
Jackie White,
Cherokee Nation
6405 South Cedar Ave
Broken Arrow, OK 74011
(918) 809-0519
Fax (918) 451-3150
jlwhite1113@yahoo.com


Region 1 Representative
Arizona & Colorado
Eleanor G Thomas

Navajo Nation
PO Box 1950
Window Rock, Arizona  86504
(928) 871-7461
eleanorgthomas@yahoo.com


Region 2 Representative
New Mexico
Vacant

Region 3 Representatives
(Note: Region 3 has 2 reps)
Alabama, Arkansas, Delaware , Florida, Georgia, Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maryland, Mississippi, Missouri, New Jersey,
North Carolina, Ohio, Oklahoma, Pennsylvania,
South Carolina,
Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, West Virginia

Region 3A Representative
Jackie White,
Cherokee Nation
6405 South Cedar Ave
Broken Arrow, OK 74011
(918) 809-0519
Fax (918) 451-3150
jlwhite1113@yahoo.com


Region 3B Representative
Mark Vance,
PO Box 948
Tahlequah, OK 74465
(918) 453-5280
mark-vance@cherokee.org

Region 4 Representative
Connecticut, Iowa, Maine, Massachusetts, Michigan,
Minnesota, New Hampshire,
New York, Rhode Island,
Vermont, Wisconsin

Jennifer Johnson,
49 University Ave
Cloquet MN 55720
218-591-2083
jenniferjohnson@fdlrez.com


Region 5 Representative
Kansas, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota
Vacant

Region 6 Representative
Idaho, Montana, Oregon
Washington, Wyoming

Harold L. Dusty Bull,
Blackfeet Tribe
PO Box 850
Browning, MT 59417
(406) 338-7538
hdustybull@hotmail.com

Region 7 Representative
California, Nevada, Utah
Elsie Dee,
Navajo Nation
PO Box 157
Montezuma Creek, UT 84534
(435) 210-8223
edee@sjsd.org

Region 8 Representative
Alaska

Linda Akootchook,
Inupiaq
PO Box 358
Barrow, AK 99723
(907) 602-1987
saphiriver@yahoo.com

SW At-Large Representative
Clayton Long,
Navajo Nation
200 North Main Street
Blanding, UT 84511
(435) 678-1251
Fax (435) 678-1204
clong@sjsd.org

EC At-Large Representative
Robert Pickens,
Chickasaw Nation
300 Rosedale Road
Ada, OK 74820
(580) 421-7711
Fax (580) 272-1222

robert.pickens@chickasaw.net

NW At-Large Representative
Laird A. Jones
Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska
3239 Hospital Drive, Juneau, AK 99801
(907) 463-7156
Fax (907) 463-7321
ljones@ccthita.org

National At-Large Representative
Carla Mann,
Blackfeet Nation
PO Box 755
Fort Washakie, WY 82514
(307) 349-0823
Fax (307) 335-8284
cmmann76@yahoo.com
  NJOMA Contact Information
Contact Information
9524 East 81st Street
Suite B-1581
Tulsa, OK 74133
(918)984-9850 – Office
(918)984-9851 – Fax
njoma1994@gmail.com


JOIN OUR EMAIL LIST